Privacy Policy

1. Purpose

1.1 The application receives and processes a number of personal information about you. This means that the Application is data manager for the personal information received from you. The application has adopted this Privacy Policy, which tells you how the Application is processing your personal data.

2. Contact Information

2.1 For questions, the application can be contacted via support@temply.com

3. Data Manager

3.1. Temply ApS. CVR: 38346598.

4. What data is collected

4.1 The application handles personal data about the individual in connection with payment of wages, etc. The personal data of the treatment includes the following: name, phone number, address, email address, date of birth, account information, profile picture, ratings, criminal record, and related information.

We apply the nature of the data protection regulation. 6 (1) (b) as a legal basis for processing this information, as it concerns personal information that it is necessary to process to fulfill the employment contract with you.

In connection with the payment of salary in the current employment relationship, we process information about you, including your CPR number, when we pass on information to SKAT for tax purposes. We process this information on the basis of Section 11 of the Data Protection Act and Article 6 (1) (c) of the Data Protection Regulation, as this processing is necessary to comply with our obligations under tax legislation.

4.2 In addition, personal data that the individual has actively given to the application, for example, is treated. Information that the registrant himself shares through the Application.

5. Consent and collection of personal data

By signing in the Application, you agree that the Application may and may collect and process my criminal record. The purpose is that the company can assess whether the criminal record is consistent with the requirements for the jobs you must seek and obtain.

Upon sign-up, you agree that the Application must show my profile and profile image on the Application Website, as well as in any other marketing. The purpose is that User companies can face employees and view their profile, as well as promote the Application.

You can revoke your consent at any time without having any employment consequences. Withdrawal of consent may be by sending e-mail to support@temply.com

6. Storage

6.1 The information is kept for the time allowed by law and is deleted when the personal data is no longer required for the Application. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of the storage.

7. Disclosure of information

In connection with your employment, we disclose or transfer your personal information to the following recipients:

· Public authorities, including municipalities and SKAT, in connection with payment of salaries, reimbursement of sickness benefits, etc.

· Occupational Injury Agency in connection with work-related injuries

· Pension company and health insurance company

· User companies where you work

· Service Providers and Data Processors who perform work on our behalf. The services may include server hosting and system maintenance, e-mail service, etc. These collaborators can access data to the extent necessary to provide their services and services.

7.4 If the Application, by way of exception, passes personal data to a service provider or data processor outside the EU, the Application ensures compliance with the regulatory requirements for such transfers.

8. Cookies

8.1 What are cookies?

8.1.1 Cookies are small text files that contain letters and numbers that are placed on your computer or other device. Cookies are set when you visit a website that uses cookies and they can be used to track which pages you have visited, they can help you to continue where you sleep or they can remember your language settings or other preferences .

8.1.2 If the application places cookies, you will be informed about the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies. Before the application places cookies on your device, the Application pays for your consent. However, necessary cookies to ensure functionality and settings can be used without your consent.

8.2 The application uses the following types of cookies:

8.2.1 Technical Cookies: Technical cookies are required for the majority of websites to work as they should. They also make sure that you do not always smoke from the website you visit.

8.2.2 You can always reject and delete cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. Where to find the settings depends on which browser you are using. However, you should be aware that if you do, there are many features and services on the internet that you can not use.

10. Your rights

10.1 General

10.1.1 Following the legislation in the Data Protection Act and the Data Protection Act you have a number of rights.

If you wish to access your data, correct them or delete them, or object to our data processing, contact the Application, then investigate if possible and respond to your inquiry as soon as possible.

10.2 Access to your personal data

10.2.1 You have the right at any time to know what data we treat about you, where they originate and what we apply them to. You can also find out how long the storage of your personal data is taking place and who receives data about you to the extent that data is transmitted. You can access your view and edit your information at any time by going to your profile on the Application.

10.2.2 If you request, the Application will give you access to the data processed about you. Access may, however, be limited for the protection of other people's privacy, business secrets and intellectual property rights.

10.2.3 You may make use of your rights by referring to the Application. Our contact information can be found at the top of point 2.1.

10.3 The right to have inaccurate personal data corrected or deleted

10.3.1 If you believe that the personal data the application is processing about you is inaccurate, you are entitled to correct them. You must contact the application and state what the inaccuracies are and how they can be corrected.

10.3.2 In certain cases, the Application will have an obligation to delete your personal data if you request.

10.3.3 You may also contact us if you believe your personal data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

10.3.4 When you address a request to correct or delete your personal data or limit its use, we will investigate whether the terms are met and, in that case, make changes or deletions as soon as possible.

10.4 Opposition to data retention, as well as disclosure of data.

10.4.1 You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. You can also object to Application's disclosure of your data for marketing purposes. [SS9] You can use the contact information at the top to send an objection. If your opposition is justified, the processing of your personal data will cease.

10.4.2 You have the right to receive the personal data you have made available to the Application and the data obtained from you from other actors based on your consent. If the application is processing data about you as part of a contract where you are a party, you may also receive your data. You also have the right to transfer these personal data to another service provider. You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's Guide on the Registrar's Rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

11. Version

11.1 This privacy policy was last modified on August 1, 2018